SBL Vincetoxicum Officinalis 200 CH Dilution (30ml)

SBL Vincetoxicum Officinalis 200 CH Dilution (30ml)

  • $10.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Vincetoxicum officinale(Dilution)
The roots has veen used to make the tincture.

Common Name: White Swallow-wort, German Ipecac

Botanical name: Vincetoxicum hirundinaria

Causes & Symptoms for Vincetoxicum officinale
It is useful in inflammatory conditions.
For complaints of gastritis, joint pains, it gives good results.
It is useful to induce vomiting in stomach disorders or poisoning.
For pains related to the menses, Vincetoxicum officinale is indicated.
In complaints of swellings, inflammations, bruising it can be used externally to relieve the pains.
Mind and Head

In epileptic complaints, with headache and swellings in the brain.

Stomach and abdomen

Vincetoxicum officinale relieves the pain in the abdomen associated with difficult digestion.

It helps to promote the digestion.

Urinary complaints

It is useful to induce urination in complaints if retention of urine.

Female complaints

It helps to initiate menses and relieves the painful menstruation.

Neck and Back

Complaints of back pain due to renal causes is an indication for Vincetoxicum officinale.

Extremities

Swelling of the joints due to retention is relieved with Vincetoxicum officinale.

Joint pains that occur in cold weather is relieved with Vincetoxicum officinale.

Skin

The skin complaints with pimples and boils are relieved with help of Vincetoxicum officinale.

Side effects of Vincetoxicum officinale
There are no such side effects. But every medicine should be taken following the rules as given.

It is safe to take the medicine even if you are on other mode of medication like allopathy medicines, ayurvedic etc.

Homeopathic medicines never interfere with the action of other medicines.

Dosage and rules while taking Vincetoxicum officinale
Take 5 drops in half cup of water three times a day.

You can also medicate the globules and take 3 times a day or as prescribed by the physician.

We recommend you to take under physicians guidance.

Precautions while taking Vincetoxicum officinale
Always keep a gap of 15 minutes before or after meals when you take medicine.

If pregnant or breastfeeding, ask a homeopathic practitioner before use.

Avoid eating tobacco or drinking alcohol during the course of medication.

Terms and Conditions
Homeopathic products have several uses and should be taken on the basis of symptom similarity. Results may vary depending upon the conditions.


Other people also search for